Connect with us

Centerville

Richmond Wrestling Regional Results

Richmond Wrestling Regional Results

Quarterfinals (Winners advance to Semi-State)

106

  • Quarterfinal – Heather Crull (Northeastern) 42-2 won by fall over Cal Rudnick (Union County.) 23-15 (Fall 0:55)
  • Quarterfinal – Tristan Smith (Greensburg) 22-10 won by fall over Isaia Gardner (Tri.) 23-11 (Fall 0:44)
  • Quarterfinal – Kyle Sheard (Centerville) 17-10 won by fall over Bryar Hicks (East Central) 16-14 (Fall 0:07)
  • Quarterfinal – Colin Troyer (Franklin County) 29-4 won by fall over Rizael Payne (Hagerstown) 15-14 (Fall 0:24)

113

  • Quarterfinal – Carson Whitley (Union County.) 37-5 won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-1 (For.)
  • Quarterfinal – Cole Freese (Franklin County) 27-11 won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit (Hagerstown) 2-2 (For.)
  • Quarterfinal – Bryant Merritt (Greensburg) 24-11 won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit () 9-3 (For.)
  • Quarterfinal – Bryson Hale (Centerville) 27-7 won by fall over Jaxon Carr (East Central) 17-24 (Fall 4:56)

120

  • Quarterfinal – Angel Deloney (Shenandoah) 25-6 won by fall over Javier Payne (Lawrenceburg) 30-12 (Fall 0:52)
  • Quarterfinal – Alex Murphy (Batesville) 29-5 won by fall over Gavin McFarland (Richmond) 6-19 (Fall 4:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Tuff Tackett (Rushville Consolidated) 26-10 won by decision over Conner Frazier (Centerville) 18-15 (Dec 4-0)
  • Quarterfinal – Jesus Aquino-Morales (Union County.) 40-2 won by fall over Wesley Beckman (Northeastern) 19-11 (Fall 0:56)

126

  • Quarterfinal – Mylan Nocton (Centerville) 23-13 won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-1 (For.)
  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Lemen (Connersville) 32-8 won by tech fall over Sam Hinshaw (Shenandoah) 18-12 (TF-1.5 5:22 (22-7))
  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Ramsey (Northeastern) 37-7 won by fall over Avery Crouch (Franklin County) 21-14 (Fall 2:44)
  • Quarterfinal – Blake Wolf (East Central) 42-0 won by fall over Chase Thomas (New Castle) 6-9 (Fall 0:53)

132

  • Quarterfinal – Brevan Thrine (New Castle) 30-2 won by fall over Tanner Burns (Union County.) 20-17 (Fall 0:29)
  • Quarterfinal – Andrew Merritt (Franklin County) 30-8 won by fall over Gage Sherwood (Cambridge City Lincoln) 26-14 (Fall 1:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Oshea Phillips (Centerville) 27-9 won by fall over Aric Fox (Connersville) 25-13 (Fall 2:41)
  • Quarterfinal – Isaiah Otto (South Dearborn) 36-8 won by fall over Zach Golliher (Hagerstown) 22-18 (Fall 1:25)

138

  • Quarterfinal – Gavin Sherwood (Cambridge City Lincoln) 31-6 won by fall over Kaleb Wilburn (Milan) 24-5 (Fall 0:30)
  • Quarterfinal – Jake Necessary (Richmond) 26-7 won by major decision over Preston Merritt (Greensburg) 15-9 (MD 20-7)
  • Quarterfinal – Dylan Lengerich (East Central) 36-6 won by fall over James Bond (Tri.) 16-17 (Fall 1:49)
  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Tudor (Lawrenceburg) 22-8 won by fall over Graham Butler (Centerville) 27-6 (Fall 0:53)

145

  • Quarterfinal – Joey Hannon (New Castle) 13-6 won by fall over Landon Bartlett (Lawrenceburg) 26-13 (Fall 5:41)
  • Quarterfinal – Rider Searcy (East Central) 41-1 won by fall over Austin Reece (Cambridge City Lincoln) 15-20 (Fall 0:40)
  • Quarterfinal – Devin Frazier (Centerville) 32-3 won by fall over David Maher (Batesville) 20-15 (Fall 1:30)
  • Quarterfinal – Evan Wolf (Union County.) 19-8 won by fall over Thane Berger (Northeastern) 18-16 (Fall 1:49)

152

  • Quarterfinal – Luke Thomas (Knightstown) 30-10 won by decision over Damien Dance (Batesville) 24-10 (Dec 16-12)
  • Quarterfinal – Corbin Walston (Lawrenceburg) 42-0 won by fall over Jaroden Cornea (Tri.) 0-1 (Fall 1:35)
  • Quarterfinal – Jon Eberhart (New Castle) 26-5 won by decision over Nate Cullen (East Central) 6-6 (Dec 7-1)
  • Quarterfinal – Jordan Takara (Union County.) 34-8 won by fall over Owen Mitchell (Hagerstown) 16-23 (Fall 0:44)

160

  • Quarterfinal – Charlie Euson (East Central) 40-2 won by fall over Roy Thornbury (Hagerstown) 20-16 (Fall 1:36)
  • Quarterfinal – Wyatt Maiden (New Castle) 27-5 won by decision over Breck Bohman (Franklin County) 24-14 (Dec 9-6)
  • Quarterfinal – Matthew Komlanc (Rushville Consolidated) 15-7 won by fall over Micah Belcher (Richmond) 18-7 (Fall 3:21)
  • Quarterfinal – Leo Calderon (Centerville) 33-1 won by fall over Drake Rorabacher (Lawrenceburg) 24-14 (Fall 4:36)

170

  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Huber (East Central) 32-9 won by fall over Kevin L. Handley Jr. (Richmond) 14-17 (Fall 3:45)
  • Quarterfinal – Luke Tinkle (Centerville) 29-8 won by fall over Cooper Barker (South Dearborn) 18-14 (Fall 5:04)
  • Quarterfinal – Josh Mobley (Batesville) 34-3 won by fall over Connor Wayman (Tri.) 10-6 (Fall 0:40)
  • Quarterfinal – Jarred Barrett (Connersville) 30-10 won by fall over AJ Sizemore (New Castle) 14-14 (Fall 1:11)

182

  • Quarterfinal – David Nash (East Central) 39-3 won by fall over Eli Smith (Richmond) 9-17 (Fall 1:05)
  • Quarterfinal – Deshaun Whichard (Centerville) 18-14 won by fall over Aaron Robinson (Rushville Consolidated) 4-6 (Fall 3:36)
  • Quarterfinal – Orlan Foster (Connersville) 36-3 won by fall over Zane Schneider (Northeastern) 28-14 (Fall 0:48)
  • Quarterfinal – Mayson Lewis (Shenandoah) 30-4 won by fall over Hayden Butz (Greensburg) 13-16 (Fall 0:27)

195

  • Quarterfinal – Ryan Bovard (East Central) 36-7 won by fall over Anthony Monaghan (Cambridge City Lincoln) 7-8 (Fall 3:00)
  • Quarterfinal – Chase Hamilton (Batesville) 31-8 won by fall over Jonny Synder (Centerville) 24-13 (Fall 5:38)
  • Quarterfinal – Alex Dance (Greensburg) 30-6 won by fall over Caleb Cohee (Northeastern) 24-17 (Fall 0:21)
  • Quarterfinal – Andrew Kemper (South Dearborn) 18-27 won by decision over Luke Joplin (New Castle) 17-6 (Dec 6-3)

220

  • Quarterfinal – Michael Henderson (Northeastern) 24-8 won by fall over Lenden Sizemore (Franklin County) 21-14 (Fall 3:26)
  • Quarterfinal – Colton Roth (Lawrenceburg) 33-7 won by fall over Brayden Bennett (New Castle) 4-14 (Fall 0:32)
  • Quarterfinal – Levi DeGroat (Connersville) 25-9 won by fall over Nathan Westover (Centerville) 25-10 (Fall 5:29)
  • Quarterfinal – Brayden Rouse (East Central) 32-8 won by fall over Daniel Brown (Richmond) 0-1 (Fall 0:39)

285

  • Quarterfinal – Chase Sutherland (Hagerstown) 26-8 won by fall over Robert Eisert (Greensburg) 21-14 (Fall 0:51)
  • Quarterfinal – Jackson Goodall (Lawrenceburg) 19-0 won by fall over Tim Long (Richmond) 21-10 (Fall 2:45)
  • Quarterfinal – Sebastian Collins (Centerville) 22-2 won by forfeit over Forfeit Forfeit () 0-1 (For.)
  • Quarterfinal – Alex Kemper (South Dearborn) 30-17 won by fall over Calvin Berhalter (Northeastern) 16-7 (Fall 5:05)

Semifinals

106

  • Semifinal – Heather Crull (Northeastern) 42-2 won by fall over Tristan Smith (Greensburg) 22-10 (Fall 1:06)
  • Semifinal – Colin Troyer (Franklin County) 29-4 won by decision over Kyle Sheard (Centerville) 17-10 (Dec 11-4)

113

  • Semifinal – Carson Whitley (Union County.) 37-5 won by fall over Cole Freese (Franklin County) 27-11 (Fall 1:46)
  • Semifinal – Bryant Merritt (Greensburg) 24-11 won by fall over Bryson Hale (Centerville) 27-7 (Fall 2:18)

120

  • Semifinal – Alex Murphy (Batesville) 29-5 won by fall over Angel Deloney (Shenandoah) 25-6 (Fall 0:50)
  • Semifinal – Jesus Aquino-Morales (Union County.) 40-2 won by fall over Tuff Tackett (Rushville Consolidated) 26-10 (Fall 3:36)

126

  • Semifinal – Mylan Nocton (Centerville) 23-13 won by major decision over Gavin Lemen (Connersville) 32-8 (MD 8-0)
  • Semifinal – Blake Wolf (East Central) 42-0 won by fall over Jackson Ramsey (Northeastern) 37-7 (Fall 0:54)

132

  • Semifinal – Brevan Thrine (New Castle) 30-2 won by decision over Andrew Merritt (Franklin County) 30-8 (Dec 8-1)
  • Semifinal – Isaiah Otto (South Dearborn) 36-8 won by decision over Oshea Phillips (Centerville) 27-9 (Dec 8-6)

138

  • Semifinal – Jake Necessary (Richmond) 26-7 won by decision over Gavin Sherwood (Cambridge City Lincoln) 31-6 (Dec 10-4)
  • Semifinal – Dylan Lengerich (East Central) 36-6 won by fall over Brayden Tudor (Lawrenceburg) 22-8 (Fall 5:02)

145

  • Semifinal – Rider Searcy (East Central) 41-1 won by fall over Joey Hannon (New Castle) 13-6 (Fall 0:51)
  • Semifinal – Devin Frazier (Centerville) 32-3 won by decision over Evan Wolf (Union County.) 19-8 (Dec 9-2)

152

  • Semifinal – Corbin Walston (Lawrenceburg) 42-0 won by fall over Luke Thomas (Knightstown) 30-10 (Fall 0:19)
  • Semifinal – Jon Eberhart (New Castle) 26-5 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Jordan Takara (Union County.) 34-8 (UTB 3-2)

160

  • Semifinal – Charlie Euson (East Central) 40-2 won by fall over Wyatt Maiden (New Castle) 27-5 (Fall 4:44)
  • Semifinal – Leo Calderon (Centerville) 33-1 won by major decision over Matthew Komlanc (Rushville Consolidated) 15-7 (MD 11-2)

170

  • Semifinal – Brayden Huber (East Central) 32-9 won by decision over Luke Tinkle (Centerville) 29-8 (Dec 3-2)
  • Semifinal – Josh Mobley (Batesville) 34-3 won by decision over Jarred Barrett (Connersville) 30-10 (Dec 5-2)

182

  • Semifinal – David Nash (East Central) 39-3 won by fall over Deshaun Whichard (Centerville) 18-14 (Fall 1:30)
  • Semifinal – Orlan Foster (Connersville) 36-3 won by fall over Mayson Lewis (Shenandoah) 30-4 (Fall 4:22)

195

  • Semifinal – Ryan Bovard (East Central) 36-7 won by decision over Chase Hamilton (Batesville) 31-8 (Dec 9-3)
  • Semifinal – Alex Dance (Greensburg) 30-6 won by fall over Andrew Kemper (South Dearborn) 18-27 (Fall 0:27)

220

  • Semifinal – Colton Roth (Lawrenceburg) 33-7 won by decision over Michael Henderson (Northeastern) 24-8 (Dec 16-11)
  • Semifinal – Brayden Rouse (East Central) 32-8 won by fall over Levi DeGroat (Connersville) 25-9 (Fall 0:50)

285

  • Semifinal – Jackson Goodall (Lawrenceburg) 19-0 won by decision over Chase Sutherland (Hagerstown) 26-8 (Dec 7-2)
  • Semifinal – Alex Kemper (South Dearborn) 30-17 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sebastian Collins (Centerville) 22-2 (SV-1 7-5)

Placements (All Move To Semi-State)

106

  • 1st Place Match – Heather Crull (Northeastern) 42-2 won by fall over Colin Troyer (Franklin County) 29-4 (Fall 0:47)
  • 3rd Place Match – Kyle Sheard (Centerville) 17-10 won by decision over Tristan Smith (Greensburg) 22-10 (Dec 14-11)

113

  • 1st Place Match – Carson Whitley (Union County.) 37-5 won by decision over Bryant Merritt (Greensburg) 24-11 (Dec 10-7)
  • 3rd Place Match – Bryson Hale (Centerville) 27-7 won by decision over Cole Freese (Franklin County) 27-11 (Dec 6-2)

120

  • 1st Place Match – Jesus Aquino-Morales (Union County.) 40-2 won by decision over Alex Murphy (Batesville) 29-5 (Dec 7-1)
  • 3rd Place Match – Angel Deloney (Shenandoah) 25-6 won by fall over Tuff Tackett (Rushville Consolidated) 26-10 (Fall 0:47)

126

  • 1st Place Match – Blake Wolf (East Central) 42-0 won by fall over Mylan Nocton (Centerville) 23-13 (Fall 2:44)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jackson Ramsey (Northeastern) 37-7 won by decision over Gavin Lemen (Connersville) 32-8 (Dec 6-0)

132

  • 1st Place Match – Brevan Thrine (New Castle) 30-2 won by fall over Isaiah Otto (South Dearborn) 36-8 (Fall 5:06)
  • 3rd Place Match – Oshea Phillips (Centerville) 27-9 won in SV-1 by fall over Andrew Merritt (Franklin County) 30-8 (SV-1 (Fall) 5:38)

138

  • 1st Place Match – Dylan Lengerich (East Central) 36-6 won by decision over Jake Necessary (Richmond) 26-7 (Dec 4-3)
  • 3rd Place Match – Gavin Sherwood (Cambridge City Lincoln) 31-6 won by fall over Brayden Tudor (Lawrenceburg) 22-8 (Fall 1:52)

145

  • 1st Place Match – Rider Searcy (East Central) 41-1 won by fall over Devin Frazier (Centerville) 32-3 (Fall 1:53)
  • 3rd Place Match – Evan Wolf (Union County.) 19-8 won by fall over Joey Hannon (New Castle) 13-6 (Fall 2:54)

152

  • 1st Place Match – Corbin Walston (Lawrenceburg) 42-0 won by major decision over Jon Eberhart (New Castle) 26-5 (MD 17-5)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jordan Takara (Union County.) 34-8 won by fall over Luke Thomas (Knightstown) 30-10 (Fall 4:14)

160

  • 1st Place Match – Charlie Euson (East Central) 40-2 won by decision over Leo Calderon (Centerville) 33-1 (Dec 9-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Wyatt Maiden (New Castle) 27-5 won by major decision over Matthew Komlanc (Rushville Consolidated) 15-7 (MD 8-0)

170

  • 1st Place Match – Josh Mobley (Batesville) 34-3 won in tie breaker – 1 over Brayden Huber (East Central) 32-9 (TB-1 4-3)
  • 3rd Place Match – Jarred Barrett (Connersville) 30-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Luke Tinkle (Centerville) 29-8 (SV-1 6-4)

182

  • 1st Place Match – David Nash (East Central) 39-3 won by decision over Orlan Foster (Connersville) 36-3 (Dec 3-1)
  • 3rd Place Match – Mayson Lewis (Shenandoah) 30-4 won by fall over Deshaun Whichard (Centerville) 18-14 (Fall 0:13)

195

  • 1st Place Match – Ryan Bovard (East Central) 36-7 won by fall over Alex Dance (Greensburg) 30-6 (Fall 1:07)
  • 3rd Place Match – Chase Hamilton (Batesville) 31-8 won by decision over Andrew Kemper (South Dearborn) 18-27 (Dec 3-2)

220

  • 1st Place Match – Brayden Rouse (East Central) 32-8 won by major decision over Colton Roth (Lawrenceburg) 33-7 (MD 13-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Levi DeGroat (Connersville) 25-9 won by fall over Michael Henderson (Northeastern) 24-8 (Fall 2:24)

285

  • 1st Place Match – Jackson Goodall (Lawrenceburg) 19-0 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Alex Kemper (South Dearborn) 30-17 (UTB 3-2)
  • 3rd Place Match – Sebastian Collins (Centerville) 22-2 won by decision over Chase Sutherland (Hagerstown) 26-8 (Dec 8-5)

6 Comments

6 Comments

  1. xxycsntoy

    July 28, 2022 at 2:25 pm

    Richmond Wrestling Regional Results – MYTEAMLIVE.TV
    [url=http://www.g63xw02el65s4ch875no14e48wdbvg77s.org/]uxxycsntoy[/url]
    axxycsntoy
    xxycsntoy http://www.g63xw02el65s4ch875no14e48wdbvg77s.org/

  2. Backlinks

    July 30, 2022 at 10:00 pm

    100,000 Backlinks only $10,Subject to data from ahrefs.com.After paid $10 by PayPal (My PayPal:helloboy1979@gmail.com),Tell me your URL, email and comment content.I will complete the task within ten days.But It may take up to a month for the data updated from ahrefs.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Centerville