Connect with us

Wrestling

TEC WRESTLING RESULTS

TEC WRESTLING RESULTS

On Saturday, the Tri-Eastern Conference hosted their wrestling tournament at Knightstown High School. This was a great day of wrestling, and we here at MyTeamLive.TV had the honor of having the call.

Team Scores:

PlaceSchoolScore
1stCenterville 262.0
2ndWinchester 137.0
3rdUnion County 134.0
4thLincoln 97.0
5thUnion City 94.0
6thKnightstown 92.0
7thNortheastern 67.5
8thTri High 62.0
9thHagerstown 58.0
Stats from TrackWrestling
2021 TEC WRESTLING CHAMPS – CENTERVILLE BULLDOGS

WEIGHT CLASS RESULTS:

106

  • 1st Place – Carson Whitley of Union County
  • 2nd Place – Quentin Keen of Winchester
  • 3rd Place – Kendra Shipman of Centerville
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Hagerstown
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Northeastern
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached

113

  • 1st Place – Jesus Aquino-Morales of Union County
  • 2nd Place – Leo Nguyen of Centerville
  • 3rd Place – Alison Frost of Lincoln
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Union City
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Northeastern
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Hagerstown

120

  • 1st Place – Jackson Marker of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Chris Gardner of Tri High
  • 3rd Place – Ryder Brandenberg of Winchester
  • 4th Place – Wesley Beckman of Northeastern
  • 5th Place – Colton Stegner of Lincoln
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Union City

126

  • 1st Place – Oshea Phillips of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Jackson Ramsey of Northeastern
  • 3rd Place – Trenton Ripberger of Tri High
  • 4th Place – Trinity Settles-Orcutt of Knightstown
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Union City
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Lincoln

132

  • 1st Place – Mylan Nocton of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Landon Friend of Winchester
  • 3rd Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Unattached
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Tri High
  • 4th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Knightstown
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Northeastern
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Lincoln

138

  • 1st Place – Devin Frazier of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Gavin Sherwood of Lincoln
  • 3rd Place – Zach Bates of Winchester
  • 4th Place – Jaroden Cornes of Tri High
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Union City
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Hagerstown

145

  • 1st Place – Blayne Daniels of Union City
  • 2nd Place – Josh Miles of Lincoln
  • 3rd Place – Graham Butler of Centerville
  • 4th Place – Daniel Keister of Winchester
  • 5th Place – Aiden Evans of Union County
  • 6th Place – Jaime Tully of Knightstown

152

  • 1st Place – Gabe Phillips of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Reed Brandenberg of Winchester
  • 3rd Place – Jordan Takara of Union County
  • 4th Place – Eli Moore of Union City
  • 5th Place – Keaton Miller of Lincoln
  • 6th Place – Bryson Payne of Hagerstown

160

  • 1st Place – Javin Payne of Hagerstown
  • 2nd Place – Morgan Krom of Union County
  • 3rd Place – Colin Anguiano of Union City
  • 4th Place – Cameron Nocton of Centerville
  • 5th Place – Alex Vanmeter of Winchester
  • 6th Place – Dylan Camron of Lincoln

170

  • 1st Place – Luke Tinkle of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Brendon Wright of Union City
  • 3rd Place – Maddox Rose of Winchester
  • 4th Place – Alex Hokey of Lincoln
  • 5th Place – Matthew Hampton of Union County
  • 6th Place – Peyton Myer of Hagerstown

182

  • 1st Place – Ben Newby of Knightstown
  • 2nd Place – Kainin Klein of Union County
  • 3rd Place – Deshaun Whichard of Centerville
  • 4th Place – Erik Terriquez of Union City
  • 5th Place – Waylon Suttles of Lincoln
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Winchester

195

  • 1st Place – Brayden Jenkins of Winchester
  • 2nd Place – Liam Orcutt of Knightstown
  • 3rd Place – Jacob Payne of Lincoln
  • 4th Place – Dylan Cole of Centerville
  • 5th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Union County
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Hagerstown

220

  • 1st Place – Mason Muncy of Knightstown
  • 2nd Place – Nathan Westover of Centerville
  • 3rd Place – Ben Tom of Union County
  • 4th Place – Michael Henderson of Northeastern
  • 5th Place – Roger Prince of Tri High
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Lincoln

285

  • 1st Place – Sebastian Collins of Centerville
  • 2nd Place – Calvin Berhalter of Northeastern
  • 3rd Place – Nate Reffitt of Union County
  • 4th Place – Chase Sutherland of Hagerstown
  • 5th Place – Chase Vaughn of Tri High
  • 6th Place – Forfeit Forfeit of Knightstown

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

More in Wrestling